Here is the partial list of winners at the 87th Academy Awards.
Actor in a Supporting Role:
Robert Duvall, The Judge
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash (WINNER)
Costume Design:
Inherent Vice
Into the Woods
Maleficent
Mr. Turner
The Grand Budapest Hotel (WINNER)
Makeup and Hairstyling:
Foxcatcher
Guardians of the Galaxy
The Grand Budapest Hotel (WINNER)
Foreign Language Film:
Leviathan, Russia
Tangerines, Estonia
Timbuktu, Mauritania
Wild Tales, Argentina
Ida, Poland (WINNER)
Live Action Short Film
Aya
Boogaloo and Graham
Butter Lamp
Parvaneh
The Phone Call (WINNER)
Documentary Short Subject
Joanna
Our Curse
The Reaper (La Parka)
White Earth
Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1 (WINNER)
Sound Mixing
American Sniper
Birdman
Interstellar
Unbroken
Whiplash (WINNER)
Sound Editing
Birdman
The Hobbitt: The Battle of the Five Armies
Interstellar
Unbroken
American Sniper (WINNER)
Best Supporting Actress
Laura Dern, Wild
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Emma Stone, Birdman
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods
Patricia Arquette, Boyhood (WINNER)
Visual Effects
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Guardians of the Galaxy
X-Men: Days of Future Past
Interstellar (WINNER)
Animated Short Film
The Bigger Picture
The Dam Keeper
Me and My Moulton
A Single Life
Feast (WINNER)
Animated Feature Film
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya
Big Hero 6 (WINNER)
Production Design
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Into the Woods
Mr. Turner
The Grand Budapest Hotel (WINNER)
Cinematography
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ida
Mr. Turner
Unbroken
Birdman (WINNER)
Film Editing
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Whiplash (WINNER)
Documentary Feature
Finding Vivian Maier
Last Days in Vietnam
The Salt of the Earth
Virunga
Citizenfour (WINNER)
Original Song
Everything Is Awesome, The Lego Movie
Grateful, Beyond the Lights
I’m Not Gonna Miss You, Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me
Lost Stars, Begin Again
Glory, Selma (WINNER)
Original Score
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Mr. Turner
The Theory of Everything
The Grand Budapest Hotel (WINNER)
Original Screenplay
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Nightcrawler
Birdman (WINNER)
Adapted Screenplay
American Sniper
Inherent Vice
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash
The Imitation Game (WINNER)
Directing
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Bennett Miller, Foxcatcher
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Morten Tyldum, The Imitation Game
Alejandro González Iñárritu, Birdman (WINNER)
Best Actor
Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
Bradley Cooper, American Sniper
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Michael Keaton, Birdman
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything (WINNER)
Best Actress
Marion Cotillard, Two Days, One Night
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild
Julianne Moore, Still Alice (WINNER)
Best Picture
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash
Birdman (WINNER)